Statscraft Policy

You probably won't even read it.

Terms & Conditions

  1. Statscraft reserves the right to terminate your account at anytime with or without notice if you are abusing the platform.
  2. Though unlikely, We are not responsible for data losses in the event of downtime.
  3. You may not modify or redistribute the Statscraft plugin.
  4. Statscraft protects all of the data collected, and will never provide or sell it to another party.
  5. Statscraft reserves the right to change, limit, or revoke features of our services at any point.
  6. In the event of a chargeback your account will be terminated, and all data will be purged within 72 hours.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Statscraft collects, uses, maintains, and discloes information collected from users (each a "user") of the https://statscraft.net website ("site"). This Privacy Policy applies to the site and all products and services offered by Statscraft, LLC.

Personal information

We may collect personal information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site. We will collect personal information from users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain site related activities.

Non-Personal Information

We may collect non-personal information about users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about users means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Browser Cookies

Our site may use "cookies" to enhance user experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the site may not function properly.

Collecting Information

Statscraft may collect and use users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service. Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience. We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site. We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To process payments. We may use the information users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order.
  • To send periodic emails. We may use the email address to send user information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, they may do so via email link.

Protecting Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our site.

Sharing Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent users personal information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

3rd Party Websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to users by our own platform called "sAddle". An advertising service created by Statscraft, LLC to deliver Minecraft related content to users.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Protecting the privacy of the young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Privacy Policy Changes

Statscraft has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will deliver a notification on the site, and revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Refund Policy

All sales are final and follow a strict no refund policy.

Chargeback Policy

In the event of a chargeback your account will be terminated, and all data will be purged within 72 hours.

Updated

All of the information on this page was last updated on November 9th, 2016.